Results of The 19th Mercosur International Cartoon Contest Diogenes Taborda / Argentina


Premios 
Gran Premio Diogenes Taborda 2014: Ulisses José de Araujo. Brasil

Humor Gráfico
1° Premio: Raúl Zuleta. Colombia
2° Premio: Osvaldo Laino. Argentina
3° Premio: Nickolay Chernyshev. Rusia

Mención Doru Axinte. Rumania – Werner David. Alemania – Konstantin Kazanchev. Ucrania

Ilustración
1° Premio: Snezana Comor. Serbia
2° Premio: Aldo Vercellino. Argentina
3° Premio: Matías Mendoza. Argentina
Mención: Lorena Becerra. Argentina – Oktay Bingol. Turquia – Omar Hirsig. Argentina

Caricatura
1° Premio: Ulisses José de Araujo. Brasil
2° Premio: Guillermo Arena. Argentina
3° Premio: Zahra Khadem Shariat. Iran
Mención: Chato. Carlos de Las Muñecas. Bolivia – Walter Toscano. Peru – Gio. Mariagrazia Quaranta. Italia

Historieta
1° Premio: ORX. Guillermo Ortiz. Argentina 
2° Premio: Marcia Juárez. Argentina
3° Premio: Camila Lagoeiro, Brasil
Mención: Doble Eme. Argentina

Premio 100°Aniversario de Aníbal Troilo: Hugo Sajini. Italia
Premio 100° Aniversario Julio Cortázar: Walter Toscano. Peru
Premio Trayectoria: Carlos Amorin. Brasil
Premio Estimulo: Nanos. Hernán Muñoz Sanchez. Colombia

Artistas participantes del XIX  Salón Diogenes Taborda 2014

Caricatura
Capi Anriquez
Lucia Curin
Isidoro Reta Duarte
KLAS
Raúl Klasmeier
Aldo Vercellino
FER. 
Fernando Sosa
César Carrizo
Guillermo Arena
SEPI, Bertolucci Alejandra
Raúl Yordanoff, Argentina 
Chato. Carlos de Las Muñecas. Bolivia
Ulisses José de Atraujo
Celso Camargo
Polo
Paulo Oliveira Machado
Camila Lagoeiro
Érico Junqueira Ayres, BrasilResad Sultanovic. Bosnia-Herzegovina
Americo Filho, 
Antonio Máximo Rocha. Brasil
Ivailo Tsvetkov, Bulgaria
ATONS, Antonio Medina, Cuba
Robinson Avello,  Chile
Raúl Zuleta
Rick Suarez
Nanos, Colombia
Walaa Khalaf
Samira Said Badawy, Egipto
Basantes Romero, Ecuador
El lápiz loco
Zorrilla Berganza, España
Evelyn de Paz, Guatemala
Nader Rahmani
Sedigheh Ahmadi
Rasol Ranjbar
Nasrin Sheykhi
Mostafas Hosseinnia
Aidin Ardjomandi
Hamed Nabahat
Zahra Khadem Shariat  Irán
Carrera Arcangelo
Gio
Mariagrazia Quaranta, Italia
Das, Japón
Arturo Rosas, México
Omar Zevallos
Walter Toscano, Peru
Oktay Bingol, Turquía
(Gust) Gustavo López Chaves. 
César Leal
Luis Haro, Uruguay.

Humor gráfico
Elman Mirzayev, Azerbaiyán
Klaus Pitter
Stefan Wenczel
Astrid Langer
Pascal Kirchmair,  Austria
Werner David
Markus Grolik
Claudia & Bernd Diehl (PuzzleVisions)
Helmut Jacek,  Alemania
Peiman Mirzaei
Khodeli Nodar, Georgia
Mark Lynch, Australia
Milan Alasevic, Albania
Osvaldo Laino
Nicolas Pigni
Marcos Amayo Acosta
Aldo Vercellino
Claw. Claudio Szmulewicz
Trascendental
Elisa Barbieri
Diego Zingerlin
Pablo Salazar (Pezeta)
Darío Alonzo, Argentina
Afsana Islam, Bangldesh
Carlos Amorin
Celso Camargo Denissena
Guto Camargo
Mauricio Peixoto Zamprogna Waldez
Denis Fioravante
Érico Junqueira Ayres,  Brasil
Ivailo Tsvetkov
Valery Aleksandrov
Tsocho Peev
Nelly Sand Bulgaria
Radek Steska
David Evzen, Checoslovaquia
Damir Novak,  Croacia
Oh Joo Young,  Corea
Oscar Enrique Malatesta,  Canadá
Castillo Rodríguez
Antonio Medina, Cuba
Li Kui Jun
Shen Hong Li
Jiaruijun, China
Huey Nguyenhu
Ashley Matarama
Estados Unidos
Milan Alasevic,  Eslovenia
Dina Abdelgawad Shosha
Redwan al Ferekh
Samira Said Badawy
Omar Seddek,  Egipto
Heino Partanen, Finlandia
Mofrey
Rene Bouchet, Francia
Serafin Bakoulis
Avgustinos Kissamitakis. Grecia
Boris Erenburg
Sergey  Sichenko,  Israel
Yunus Erlangga, Indonesia
Tavi Andrea Pecchia
Toni Vedu, Italia
Mitra Azadi
Maryam Shariat
Moosa B
Mostafas Hosseinnia, Irán
Umamahendarnath Pantangi, India
Igor Smirnov, Líbano
Catherine Barthel, Luxemburgo
Octavio Grimaldo México
Tode Blazevski Macedonia
Firuz Kutal
Noruega Marina Bondarenko
Valentín Dubinin
Ana Popovic, Nickolay Chernyshev, Rusia
Simona Constantinescu
George Licurici
Cornel Chioran
Galina Ilieva  Pavlova
Grzegorz Wach, Paraistvan
Doru Axinte   Rumania
Enn Ehala -  República de Estonia
Goran Novakov
Nikola Otas
Predrag Srbljanin
Spiro Radulovic
Vaso Krcmar
Jovan Prokopljevic, Serbia
Aziz Yavuzdogan
Ferhat Demirbas
Oktay Bingol
Salih Kutukcu
Serdar Kıcıklar
Tanju Ozkan,  Turquía

Passaprawas,  Tailandia
Chun Ming. Taiwán
Sergey Semendyaev
Miro Giorgevsky
Vladimir Kazanevsky
Michael Mayevsky
Mayevsk Mischa
Oleg Loktyev
Valeriy Chmyriov, Ucrania
Makhmud  Eshonkulov, Uzbekistán
Raquel Orzuj, Uruguay

Ilustración
Ester Lauringson, Estonia
Pascal Kirchmair. Austria
Lex Drewinski, Alemania
Aldo Vercellino
Lorena Becerra
Matías Mendoza
Doble Eme
Omar Hirsig
Pablo Salazar (Pezeta)
Tato Trippi – Argentina
Americo Filho
Elcio Prado
Camila Lagoeiro
Érico Junqueira Ayres,  Brasil
Vitaly Bondar, Belarus
Resad Sultanovic. Bosnia-Herzegovina
,Berna Guzel,  Bélgica
Li Kui Jun
Sheng Hong Li.  China
Jiri Srna, Checoslovaquia
Rene Bouschet, Francia
Avgustinos Kissamitakis. Grecia
Boris Erenburg, Israel
Tvg Menon, India
Ugo Sajini, Italia
Rossy Alcocer, México
Patrise Oubella
Marruecos Cornel Chiorean. Rumania
Satilmis Akin
Oktay Bingol, Turquia
Abarca Morí, Venezuela
Michael Mayevsky, Ucrania
Azul Rimoldi Layolo Uruguay.

Source-1
Source-2